Northern Area & National Results

Northern Area Field Day part 2 2021

In person at Westmoreland Showground, Crooklands, Milnthorpe, Cumbria LA7 7NH.

On Sunday 8th August 2021.

Competitions include:  Tug of War, Fence Erecting, Farm Safety etc.

********************************

Northern Area Weekend 2021

In person at Hayden Bridge High School, Hayden Bridge, Hexham, NE47 6LR.

On Sunday 15th August 2021.

Competitions include:  5aside football, netball, kwik cricket.

********************************

Northern Area Field Day 2021

To be held by virtually by Zoom online on Saturday 26th June 2021

All competing members must be available to log-in when requested by the Northern Area Committee

Timetable issued 22.06.2021

Timetable NA Field Day 2021

Online Parental Consent Form:

YFC online meetings permission form u18

Rules:

NAFD 2021 Rules Final

Results:

NA Field Day YFYFC Results 2021

Results Presentation

******************************************************************

Northern Area Virtual Weekend 27th and 28th February 2021

Results:

Judges Feedback and Results Booklet 2021

All sports competitions will be played at a later date.

Northern Area Weekend 29th February 2020/1st March 2020

Results:

Congratulations to:

1st Place Kwik Cricket (A team)

1st Place Junior Reading (B team)

1st Place Junior Public Speaking (C team)

2nd Place Call My Bluff (C team)

2nd Place Commercial Dance – Lothersdale YFC (A team)

Full results received 12.03.2020

NA Weekend Scoresheet 2020 (1)

*******************************************************************************

Below are all the results from Northern Area & National Rounds.

National Results

Public Speaking 2020/2021

Junior Member Of The Year (18 & under)- 2020 -21

Senior Member Of The Year (27 & under)- 2020 -21

Junior Reading (15 & under) Overall mark Sheet 2020/21

Intermediate Brainstrust Overall Results 2020/21

Public Speaking 2019/2020

Competitions cancelled due to the Covid19 pandemic

Public Speaking 2018/2019

Reading 14 & under – 2018 – 19

Public Speaking 16 & under – 2018 19

Brainstrust 21 & Under 2018 – 19

After Dinner Speaking 26 & Under 2018 – 19

Member Of The Year 17 & under 2018 – 19

Situation Vacant 16 to 21 2018 – 19

Sports

Mixed Netball Results 2019

Mixed Rounders Results 2019

Mixed Touch Rugby Results 2019

Dairy Stock Judging held at the Great Yorkshire Show

Junior Dairy Judging 2019

Intermediate Dairy Judging 2019

Senior Dairy Judging 2019

Sheep Shearing held at the Great Yorkshire Show

Sheep Shearing 2019

NFYFC Stockman of the Year results

Junior Stockman Results 2019

Senior Stockman Results 2019

Malvern Show Results

Final – Mark sheet – Cookery Competition 2020-21

NFYFC Floral Art Overall Results 2021

Cookery Competition Results 2018-19

Final Results Cookery Competition 2018-19

Junior Floral Art Results 2018 – 19

Intermediate Floral Art Results 2018 – 19

Senior Floral Art Results – 2018 – 19

NFYFC English Winter Fair Live & Carcase Results

English Winter Fair Results 2019

Clay Pigeon Shoot

Clay Pigeon Shooting for Under 26 2019

Ladies Overall Score 2019

Mark Sheet Clay Pigeon Shooting for 17 & Under 2019

Entertainments

Ballroom Dancing 2018 – 19

Choir 26 & Under 2018 – 19

Cube Exhibit

Cube Exhibit 26 & Under 2018 – 19

Fence Erecting

Fence Erecting 2018 – 19

Farm Safety

Farm Safety Skills 2018 – 19

Tug of War

Tug of War Results 2019

Northern Area Results

Northern Area Stockman

Young Stockman Results 2019

Stockman Results 2019

Overall Stockman Results 2019

Northern Area Weekend Results

Northern Area Weekend Overall Results

Overall County Scores

JUNIOR READING 2019

JUNIOR PUBLIC SPEAKING 2019

JUNIOR MEMBER OF THE YEAR 2019

INTERMEDIATE BRAINSTRUST 2019

SITUATIONS VACANT 2019

SENIOR AFTER DINNER SPEAKING 2019

SENIOR MEMBER OF THE YEAR 2019

BALLROOM DANCING 2019

SHOW CHOIR 2019

ENTERTAINMENTS 2019

MIXED ROUNDERS

MIXED TOUCH RUGBY

MIXED NETBALL

Northern Area Field Day

Northern Area Field Day 2019 Results